Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Student Member Erica/Skypool17/Female/United States Groups :iconsabakunogaaralovers: SabakunoGaaraLovers
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 30 Deviations 1,540 Comments 5,066 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Activity


  • Mood: Annoyed
  • Listening to: The La2t Frontiier
  • Reading: Mocking Jay
  • Watching: The Best of Me
So I haven't been on here in a long ass time.  I looked through my profile layout today and it's just gone to shit.  I'm just going to  start over and by that I mean I'm not going to delete my profile,  I'm just going to redo my whole profile. (that includes deleting all my deviations).  So I'll probably do it next time on a computer and NOT on my mobile.  Hopefully I'll be able to upload something I've drawn recently soon;  I haven't done that shit in forever.  (probably been 2 years?  Maybe less,  I don't know)  but ya just wanted you guys to know I'm not dead and still alive. I'll try to be on here more often and not disappear from thin air (because fuck that) . 

Donate

pivotfan13 has started a donation pool!
75 / 636
I finally started a donation pool, even though I probably won't get any or little donations. It is still very appreciated if you donate! :D

Donation pool started: 10/28/2012

I also made my own flag counter (lol):
Flag counter made: 11/25/2012

Flag Counter

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :icondahub:
    dAhub
    Donated Jul 21, 2013, 1:50:50 PM
    1
  • :iconxxakatsukigirl85xx:
    xxAkatsukiGirl85xx
    Donated Mar 23, 2013, 3:46:47 PM
    30
  • :iconxxakatsukigirl85xx:
    xxAkatsukiGirl85xx
    Donated Mar 22, 2013, 11:36:36 PM
    20
  • :iconxxakatsukigirl85xx:
    xxAkatsukiGirl85xx
    Donated Mar 21, 2013, 10:47:19 PM
    10
  • :iconakakitsune00:
    akakitsune00
    Donated Feb 16, 2013, 9:39:04 PM
    9
  • :iconakakitsune00:
    akakitsune00
    Donated Nov 7, 2012, 1:27:03 AM
    5
  • Mood: Annoyed
  • Listening to: The La2t Frontiier
  • Reading: Mocking Jay
  • Watching: The Best of Me
So I haven't been on here in a long ass time.  I looked through my profile layout today and it's just gone to shit.  I'm just going to  start over and by that I mean I'm not going to delete my profile,  I'm just going to redo my whole profile. (that includes deleting all my deviations).  So I'll probably do it next time on a computer and NOT on my mobile.  Hopefully I'll be able to upload something I've drawn recently soon;  I haven't done that shit in forever.  (probably been 2 years?  Maybe less,  I don't know)  but ya just wanted you guys to know I'm not dead and still alive. I'll try to be on here more often and not disappear from thin air (because fuck that) . 

deviantID

pivotfan13's Profile Picture
pivotfan13
Erica/Skypool
Artist | Student | Traditional Art
United States
Name: Erica
Nicknames: Karkat/Kk (given by my morials) and Skypool
Birthday: July 6th, 1997
Current Residence: Washington, USA
Star Sign: Cancer (In case you couldn't tell from my stamps above............)
Moon Sign: Leo
Patron Troll: Aradia Medigo

Hi, as mentioned above my name is Erica. My morial calls me Karkat/fem Karkat due to the fact that I am VERY EASILY irritated and because I LOVE RomComs SO FUCKING MUCH! (I guess I can't complain about my nickname though since one of my morials s a Capricorn and a spitting image of fem Gamzee personality wise and my other morial is a lot like Kanaya and there moon sign is Virgo :/) Besides Loving RomComs and getting irrated at everything, I love watching anime and reading Homestuck (That one was a no brainier). I also like cats, drawing, listening to music, making videos (even though I can't make videos worth shit XD), writing, yaoi (cough cough) and Shipping.

My crazy clown morial, Gamzee: :iconashlea12121:
My motherly morial, Kanaya: :icongyotetsku-sama:
My Sister: :iconbooksaremylife1:

plz accounts:

:iconedwardtallplz:
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Groups

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconrainfleuris:
Rainfleuris Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
happy birthday! :la:
Reply
:iconpivotfan13:
pivotfan13 Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
Thank you :3
Reply
:iconhinecko-rin:
Hinecko-Rin Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2014  Student
Thank you for the watch :3
Reply
:iconpivotfan13:
pivotfan13 Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
You're welcome :)
Reply
:iconbloody-tears-panther:
BLooDy-TeaRs-PanThEr Featured By Owner May 17, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
thanks a lot for the watch  ; o )
Reply
:iconpivotfan13:
pivotfan13 Featured By Owner May 17, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
You're welcome
Reply
:iconashlea12121:
ashlea12121 Featured By Owner May 13, 2014  Student Writer
www.deviantart.com/art/Faking-… Karkat x reader, I didn't read it.
Reply
:iconpivotfan13:
pivotfan13 Featured By Owner May 14, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
Thank you!~ :)
Reply
:iconashlea12121:
ashlea12121 Featured By Owner May 14, 2014  Student Writer
No prob
Reply
:iconpuppylover41925:
puppylover41925 Featured By Owner May 8, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
thanks so much for the fave! :heart:
Reply
Add a Comment: